LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CNASEC
Certification: API, ASME, ISO9001, GB
Model Number: 20,000m3

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Terminal station 2x20,000m3 LNG storage tank of CNCP

Name: LNG Storage Tank Of CNCP Terminal Station

Main Material Of Inner Tank: A240 TP304
Capacity: 2X20,000m3
Other Name: LNG Regasification Terminal
Design Pressure: -0.017241379
Type: Vertical Cylindrical Flat Bottom Self-support Double Wall Tank
Tank Capacity: 500~40,000m3
Main Material: A240 TP304 Q345R

Brief Introduction of Project

2X20,000m3 LNG storage tank for CNCP Shennan Oil Technology Development Co., Ltd., it's the first small-medium size LNG receiving station in domestic, which finished the first LNG ship receiving in Nov.2014.

Technical Parameters

Equipment name 2X20,000m3 LNG storage tank
Type Vertical cylindrical flat bottom self-supporting ceiling double tank
Design data Inner tank Outer tank
Design pressure(kPa) -- -0.5/29
Design Temperature (℃) -165 (-20~+50)
Working temperature(℃) -163 Normal temperature
Inner tank medium LNG Expansion perlite+BOG
Effective volume(m3) 20000(-165℃) -
Design liquid level(mm) 23500 -
Corrosion allowance(mm) 0 1
Diameter D(mm) 33000 35000
Height (mm) 25500 28030
Main material A240 TP304 Q345R
Daily evaporation rate (%) ≤0.08

Advantages

1. Offsite tank pre-fabrication paralle with foundation construction.

2. Offsite pre-commissioning of tank.

3. Reduced manhours executed on site.

4. Reducing costs and schedule compared to the stick built traditional solution.

Typical Reference List

List of References in LNG (CNASEC).pdf

Our Strength

With over 30 years of laborious development, CNASEC has become a national engineering company taking technology as the core while developing engineering design, consultation and EPC projects simultaneously. We adheres to the policy of creating value for customers and take quality as priority. Keep on providing service to the customers at domestic and abroad as always. We will also make unremitting efforts to become an international engineering company with obvious characteristics and strong design, procurement, project management and general contract ability.

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

To date, CNASEC has established over 30 projects related to LNG and Ethylene etc., and been equipped with the ability of designing and developing 100,000m3-level full containment tanks. In addition, the company has successfully generalized a set of standardized systems of storage tank engineering, realizing the short-term goals of the construction period and successfully shaping the national brand image of large-scale cryogenic liquefied storage and transportation projects!

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Advanced Design Software

◆Engineering Drawing Software:AUTOCAD

◆ 3D Factory Model Real-time Roaming:NAVISWORKS

◆Process Simulation Software:HYSYS

◆Pipeline Stress Analysis: CESAR II

◆Structural Analysis: ANSYS, ABAQUS, LUSAS,STAAD

◆3D Piping Arrangement System:PDMS

◆Project Management Software: PROJECT

http://mao.ecer.com/photo/cryogenic-engineering/editor/20190505171659_77126.jpg

Strict Site Construction Management

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Outer Tank Bottom Plate Assembly, Welding and Inspection

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Assembly of main beam, ring beam

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Inner tank ceiling plate, hanger rod and vault assembly

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Outer tank plate installation

LNG Receiving And Regasification Terminals Cryogenic Lng Storage Tanks

Installation of top platform and outer tank ladder

Contact Details